BetIQ
Make Smarter Sports Bets


Maryland at Purdue
Sat Nov 7, 2026
12:30pm ET
West Lafayette, IN
Odds: Purdue by 6, Total Points: 57.5
To view game picks from our prediction models and team ratings, you need to subscribe.
| Stat | MD | PUR |
|---|---|---|
| Yards/Play | 4.9 | 5.4 |
| Points/Play | 0.330 | 0.411 |
| Rush Play % | 42.03% | 47.32% |
| Pass Play % | 57.97% | 52.68% |
| Completion % | 60.15% | 60.61% |
| 3D Conv % | 31.25% | 39.33% |
| RZ Scoring % | 84.00% | 92.86% |
| Stat | MD | PUR |
|---|---|---|
| Opp Yards/Play | 6.0 | 6.6 |
| Opp Points/Play | 0.522 | 0.511 |
| Opp Completion % | 64.46% | 61.97% |
| Opp 3D Conv % | 43.82% | 49.37% |
| Opp RZ Scoring % | 95.83% | 93.33% |
| Rating | MD | adv | PUR |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive | -0.0 (#75) | 4.6 (#60) | |
| Last 5 Games | -10.3 (#106) | 7.2 (#52) | |
| Away Games | 5.7 (#53) | 8.9 (#40) | |
| Home Games | -4.8 (#98) | 5.7 (#68) | |
| Conference Games | -10.3 (#106) | 11.0 (#39) | |
| Non-Conference Games | 14.7 (#28) | 0.1 (#78) | |
| First Half | 1.7 (#68) | 1.5 (#69) | |
| Second Half | -2.6 (#91) | 5.6 (#35) | |
| Schedule Strength (Past) | 3.6 (#58) | 9.5 (#25) | |
| Schedule Strength (Future) | 10.2 (#42) | 10.7 (#39) | |
| Luck Rating | -1.1 (#124) | 0.2 (#60) | |
| Consistency Rating | 19.1 (#137) | 14.4 (#98) |
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 0.0 | #75 | #17 |
| Home Rating | -4.8 | #98 | #18 |
| Away Rating | 5.7 | #53 | #14 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #56 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -7.8 | #125 | #16 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 3.6 | #58 | #17 |
| Future SOS | 10.2 | #42 | #14 |
| Season SOS | 5.6 | #58 | #17 |
| SOS - Basic | 3.9 | #32 | #8 |
| In-Conf SOS | 8.6 | #52 | #18 |
| Non-Conf SOS | -3.9 | #57 | #9 |
| Last 5 Rating | -10.3 | #106 | #18 |
| Last 10 Rating | -0.9 | #77 | #17 |
| In-Conf Rating | -10.3 | #106 | #18 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 14.7 | #28 | #7 |
| Luck Rating | -1.1 | #124 | #17 |
| Consistency Rating | 19.1 | #137 | #1 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | 2.2 | #33 | #12 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | -35.5 | #137 | #18 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | -7.9 | #122 | #18 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 0.0 | #87 | #16 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | 5.2 | #52 | #12 |
| First Half Rating | 1.7 | #68 | #15 |
| Second Half Rating | -2.6 | #91 | #18 |
| Rating | Value | Rank | Conf Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Predictive Rating | 4.6 | #60 | #15 |
| Home Rating | 5.7 | #68 | #14 |
| Away Rating | 8.9 | #40 | #10 |
| Neutral Rating | -- | #44 | #2 |
| Home Advantage | -0.5 | #105 | #13 |
| Strength Of Schedule | 9.5 | #25 | #7 |
| Future SOS | 10.7 | #39 | #13 |
| Season SOS | 9.9 | #25 | #7 |
| SOS - Basic | 9.5 | #10 | #1 |
| In-Conf SOS | 10.8 | #41 | #14 |
| Non-Conf SOS | 7.4 | #9 | #3 |
| Last 5 Rating | 7.2 | #52 | #14 |
| Last 10 Rating | 6.9 | #55 | #15 |
| In-Conf Rating | 11.0 | #39 | #11 |
| Non-Conf Rating | 0.1 | #78 | #17 |
| Luck Rating | 0.2 | #60 | #9 |
| Consistency Rating | 14.4 | #98 | #6 |
| Vs. 1-10 Rating | -12.3 | #131 | #18 |
| Vs. 11-25 Rating | 10.7 | #26 | #5 |
| Vs. 26-40 Rating | 2.1 | #42 | #12 |
| Vs. 41-75 Rating | 15.3 | #28 | #7 |
| Vs. 76-120 Rating | -- | #73 | #16 |
| First Half Rating | 1.5 | #69 | #16 |
| Second Half Rating | 5.6 | #35 | #9 |
Printed from TeamRankings.com - © 2005-2026 Team Rankings, LLC. All Rights Reserved.